Schedule

9Friday, 12-04-2019
From To Activity
14.00 20.00 Unofficial Practice
14.00 20.00 Ball Registration
Saturday, 13-04-2019
From To Activity
Last day of team arrivals
10.00 20.00 Unofficial Practice
10.00 20.00 Ball Registration
Sunday, 14-04-2019
From To Activity
10.00 17.00 Ball Registration
08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
9.30 10.00 Team Managers meeting
10.30 12.00 Official Practice Squad 1
12.00 13.00 Lane Maintenance
13.00 14.30 Official Practice Squad 2
14.30 15.30 Lane Maintenance
15.30 17.00 Official Practice Squad 3
17.00 18.00 Break and line up
18.00 18.30 Opening Ceremony in the centre
Monday, 15-04-2019
From To Activity
08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 12.15 Boys Doubles Squad 1
12.15 13.15 Lane Maintenance
13.15 16.30 Boys Doubles Squad 2
Tuesday, 16-04-2019
From To Activity
08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 12.15 Girls Doubles Squad 1
12.15 13.15 Lane Maintenance
13.15 16.30 Girls Doubles Squad 2
16.30 17.15 Lane Maintenance
17.15 18.00 Girls & Boys Doubles Semi Finals
18.00 18.15 Break
18.15 19.00 Girls & Boys Doubles Finals
19.00 19.30 Medal Ceremonies Girls & Boys Doubles
Wednesday, 17-04-2019
From To Activity
08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 12.15 Boys Team Game 1 – 3
12.15 13.15 Lane Maintenance
13.15 16.30 Girls Team Game 1 – 3 
Thursday, 18-04-2019
From To Activity
08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 12.15 Boys Team Game 4 – 6
12.15 13.15 Lane Maintenance
13.15 16.30 Girls Team Game 4 – 6
16.30 17.15 Lane Maintenance
17.15 18.30 Girls & Boys Team, Semi Finals
18.30 18.45 Break
18.45 20.00 Girls & Boys Team, Finals
20.00 20.30 Medal Ceremonies Girls & Boys Team
Friday, 19-04-2019
From To Activity
08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 12.15 Boys Singles, Squad 1
12.15 13.15 Lane Maintenance
13.15 16.30 Boys Singles, Squad 2
Saturday, 20-04-2019
From To Activity
08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 12.15 Girls Singles, Squad 1
12.15 13.15 Lane Maintenance
13.15 16.30 Girls Singles, Squad 2
16.30 17.15 Lane Maintenance
17.15 17.45 Girls & Boys, Singles Semi Finals
17.45 18.00 Break
18.00 18.30 Girls & Boys, Singles Finals
18.30 19.30 Medal Ceremonies Girls & Boys Singles & All-Event
 
Sunday, 21-04-2019
From To Activity
08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 10.15 Girls & Boys Masters, Step 1 (2 X 8 matches)
10.15 11.30 Girls & Boys Masters, Step 2 (2 X 8 matches)
11.30 12.15 Lane Maintenance
12.15 13.30 Girls & Boys Masters, Step 3 (2 X 4 matches)
13.30 14.30 Girls & Boys Masters, Step 4 (2 X 2 matches)
14.30 15.00 Break and Lane Maintenance
15.00 16.00 Girls Masters, Step 5
16.00 17.00 Boys Masters, Step 5
17.00 17.30 Medal Ceremonies Girls & Boys Masters
20.00 00.00 Banquet
Monday, 22-04-2019
From To Activity
Departure